IX International Forum "Geo-Cultural Space: Smart Technologies in Education and Social" Opens at BSU
IX International Forum "Geo-Cultural Space: Smart Technologies in Education and Social" was opened at Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University. Linguists, methodologists, cultural, literate researchers and teachers of various countries attend the forum to examine the current problems of the national  communities in regards of the humanities. The Session also provides for the better cooperation between the countries, the enhancement of cultural relations in real and virtual formats, development of the culture of interpersonal relations, integration of scholars' research and pedagogical potential in order to create innovative intercultural educational and scientific environment.
The keynote speakers and presenters of the forum in real time and online are from Georgian, American, Japanese, Italian, Russian, Slovak, Armenian, Belorussian, Kyrgyz, Kazakh, Chinese, Bulgarian, Scottish, Ukrainian, Finnish, Crimean, Belgian and Taiwanese high educational institutions,
IX International Forum will discuss the innovative directions of teaching theory and practice, intercultural and migration problems of adaptation, bilingual education and translation, smart technologies, philological and literary issues. At the end of the forum, the participants will be sum up the forum and the proposals will be taken on the issues to be discussed in the next forums.
Fields of Research: