ელ-ფოსტა: zeinab.gvarishvili@bsu.edu.ge
გამოქვეყნებული სამეცნიერო შრომები
- On Politically-driven Language Discrimination in Post-Soviet Space (on the example of Occupied Abkhazia)
XXXII INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE PRIVILEGED AND DEPRIVED, III, 2023, -- (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: ჟუჟუნა გუმბარიძე) - Tendencies of threat techniques utilization in the COVID-19 related discourse in Georgian and English online news reports
Patterns and Variation in English Language Discourse. 9th Brno Conference on Linguistics Studies in English, 1, 2022, 42-59 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: ნანა მაზმიშვილი)
XXXII INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE PRIVILEGED AND DEPRIVED, ბლაგოევგრადის ნეოფიტ რილსკის უნივერსიტეტი (ბულგარეთი), 2023, (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: ჟუჟუნა გუმბარიძე) - The English language - threat or benefit to the state language in post-Soviet Georgia
International conference on Bilingualism and Bilingual Education: Sociolinguistic approaches, UNED - მადრიდის დისტანციური განათლების უნივერსიტეტი, 2022, ბარსელო, ესპანეთი (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: ჟუჟუნა გუმბარიძე) - The Types of Academic Misconduct in Distant Learning and its Impact on the Quality of Education
აკადემიური კეთილსინდისიერება და დისტანციური სწავლება საგანგებო სიტუაციის დროს, ილიაუნი, ბსუ, 2022, ბათუმი, საქართველოა (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: ჟუჟუნა გუმბარიძე ნანა მაზმიშვილი) - "თარგმანმცოდნეობის უსდ-ში სწავლების ევროკავშირის სტანდარტების ანალიზი"
საერთაშორისო სამეცნიერო კონფერენცია „ჰუმანიტარული მეცნიერებები ინფორმაციულ საზოგადოებაში - IV“, ბსუ, 2022, საქრთველო, ბათუმი (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: ხათუნა ბერიძე)