Summer School 2016 "European Integration and Economic Development in the South Caucasus"
Who can apply?
The summer school is targeted towards undergraduate and graduate students of various disciplines (political science, law, economics etc.), who wish to obtain knowledge on ENP and have a chance to join the discussions with decision-makers. At the end of the school students will be able to generalise and theoretise on the process of EU enlargement and policy making, assess the need of reforms in the region and analyse the resources available, and strive to start or continue their academic carrier in the field of European studies.
How to apply
Candidates are requested to register due 1 May 2016 by filling in the application, send their CV and motivation letter. Applications will be evaluated by the academic supervisors at the University of Tartu (Estonia) and Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University (Georgia). Candidates will be notified due 15 May 2016 via e-mail.