- 02.07.2001 - 08.04.2002 ეკონომისტი, ლუდისა და უალკოჰოლო სასმელების საწარმოო კომბინატი
გამოქვეყნებული სამეცნიერო შრომები
- The Internationalization of the Digital Yuan and Changes in the Architecture of the Monetary System
Studies in Systems, Decision and Control, 537, 2024, 517-528 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: et al.,) - Analysis and Challenges of the Formative and Accumulative Process of Industrial Residues
European Journal of Sustainable Development, 13(2), 2024, 100-120 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: et al.,) - Methodological Approaches to the Study of Public Financial Policy of Capital Reproduction in the Agricultural Sector in the Focus of Information Technology Management
Studies in Systems, Decision and Control, 517, 2024, 465-477 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: et al.,) - Innovative Customs System and its Impact on the Sustainability of the Transit Potential
European Journal of Sustainable Development, 13(1), 2024, 229-248 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: ა. მელაძე) - Ensuring competitive advantages of the banking sector of Ukraine in the context of global digital transformation
Studies in Managerial and Financial Accounting, 36, 2024, 215-227 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: Et., al.) - Policy of Decarbonisation of the Transport Sector of the Economy of Ukraine: Problems and Perspectives
Ecological Chemistry and Engineering S, 30(4), 2023, 517–540 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: et., al.) - Economic Vulnerability of Small Powers
Journal of Geography, Politics and Society, 13 (3), 2023, 1-12 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: გ. ზოიძე, შ. ვეშაპიძე) - Competitive Environment Problems and Challenges in the Pre-Pandemic and Post-Pandemic Society
Economic Themes , 61 (3), 2023, 289-306 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: გ. ზოიძე) - Empirical analysis of interbank competition and directions for its improvement
Entrepreneurship, 11(1), 2023, 48-60 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: ს. დუმბაძე) - Importance of healthcare economy on sustainable development of the country
Access to science, business, innovation in digital economy, 4(1), 2023, 60-70 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: გ ზოიძე) - Modern technologies to overcome the challenges of globalization
Entrepreneurship, 10(2), 2022, 22-32 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: შ. ვეშაპიძე, რ. ოთინაშვილი, ა. გვარუციძე, გ. ზოიძე) - Tourism and recreational resources usage perspectives through according to mountainous Adjarias example
Economics and Management, 19(2), 2022, 27-39 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: მ. ფუტკარაძე, ტ. მიჩალსკი) - Socio-economic aspects of potential migrants of the mountainous region of Adjaria
Journal of Geography, Politics and Society, 12(2), 2022, 8-15 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: მ ფუტკარაძე) - COVID-19 pandemic and currency risk analysis in Georgia
Entrepreneurship, 9(2), 2021, 33-46 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: გ. ზოიძე) - The Gravity of Cryptocurrency and Prospects in a Post-Pandemic Economy
SHS Web of Conferences, 126, 2021, 04001 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: გ. ზოიძე) - Methodological and practical issues of the organization of the personnel of the enterprise and the implementation of changes to its structure
Estudios de Economia Aplicada, 39(8), 2021, 1-17 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: ი. ბილიაკი, ნ.კ. მრაჩკოვსკა) - Stakeholder perceptions and model of engagement for sustainable tourism development in Adjara Autonomous Republic
International Journal of Innovative Technologies in Economy, 35(3), 2021, 1-6 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: ნ.დევაძე) - The role of the government in the university–enterprise cooperation
Journal of Geography, Politics and Society, 11(2), 2021, 1-8 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: ლ. დავითაძე) - Challenges and prospects of e-commerce management in the banking sector
Economics and Management, 18(1), 2021, 19-32 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: დ. ქათამაძე, გ. ქათამაძე, ა. სლობოდიანიკი) - The impact of tourism on business development in mountain regions: A case study
International Journal of Economics and Business Administration, 7(3), 2021, 70-83 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: მერაბ ფუტკარაძე) - Empirical analysis of agricultural development financing and the ways to improve agribusiness management
Economic Science for Rural Development, 55, 2021, 261-271 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: ი. ჩხაიძე, ნ. მახარაძე) - Use of hedging instruments on example of grain market
Engineering for Rural Development, 20, 2021, 1655-1662 - The impact of artificial intelligence on employment before and during pandemic: A comparative analysis
Journal of Physics: Conference Series, 1840, 2021, 012040 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: ლ. მამალაძე) - The impact of banking competition on economic growth and financial stability: An empirical investigation
European Journal of Sustainable Development, 10(1), 2021, 203-220 - Impact of Public Procurement on Stimulating Business Activities and Economic Development
Economic Profile, 15(1), 2020, 81-91 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: ლ. ბერიძე) - Financing models of vocational education and its impact on the economy: Problems and perspectives
SHS Web of Conferences, 66, 2020, 01001 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: ლ. ბერიძე) - Problem of agribusiness management in Georgia
SGEM, 5.2, 2020, 389–400 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: დ. ქათამაძე, გ. ქათამაძე) - Economic and ecological issues related to construction of batumi city bypass road of traceca: transport corridor europe-caucasus-asia
SGEM, 5.1, 2020, 275-282 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: მ. ფუტკარაძე, ნ. ფაღავა, ხ. ჭიჭილეიშვილი, ც. ქამადაძე) - Political and social-economic aspects of changes in age and gender structure of population of Georgia
Economics and Management, 17(1), 2020, 89-98 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: ფუტკარაძე, მ., ფუტკარაძე, ლ.) - Global Financial Derivatives Market Development and Trading on the Example of Ukraine
Sustainability in the Global Knowledge Economy, 74, 2020, 05001 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: et al.,) - Investment of the financial instruments and their influence on the exchange stock market development
Economic Science for Rural Development, 52, 2020, 203-221 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: ანნა სლობოდიანიკი)
- Financial support recovery and development of the economy of Ukraine
Verlag, SWG imex GmbH, 978-3-9819288-9-2, 2024, 384 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: კოლექტიური) - The Challenge of Sustainability in Agricultural Systems. Book Chapter: Value Assessment of Shares of Corporate Issuers by Applying the Methods of Fundamental Analysis in the Stock Exchange Market
, , 2021, 1095 (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: ანნა სლობოდიანიკი)
- Key Challenges of Smart Village
International Conference Path to a Knowledge Society-Managing Risks and Innovation, Mathematical Institute of the Serbian Academy, 2025, Serbia (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: G. Zoidze; B. Korabayev) - The impact of artificial intelligence on the labor market and sustainable economic development of the state
Smart Machines and Systems at the Service of Mankind, Estonian Entrepreneurship University of Applied Sciences, 2024, Tallinn, Estonia (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: გ. ზოიძე) - ხელოვნური ინტელექტის როლი თანამედროვე საფინანსო-ეკონომიკურ ურთიერთობებში
ეკონომიკისა და ბიზნესის გლობალური გამოწვევები და მდგრადი განვითარება, ბათუმის შოთა რუსთაველის სახელმწიფო უნივერსიტეტი, 2024, ბათუმი, საქართველო (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: შ. ვეშაპიძე, გ. ზოიძე) - Circular Economy: A Modern Concept of Sustainable Development
International Conference on Environmental Design and Health, Hellenic Open University, 2024, Greece (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: G. Zoidze) - Financial aspects of the estimated impact of tourism on the national economy
4th International Conference on Applied Sciences, IPB University, 2024, Bogor, Indonesia - Ecological problems of natural management related to agricultural development in Autonomous Republic of Ajara
International Multidisciplinary Scientific GeoConference, World Science, 2024, Bulgaria (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: მ. ფუტკარაძე, შ. ლომინაძე, დ. ჯაში) - Priorities and perspectives of maritime tourism development in Ajara
Ukraine, Bulgaria and the EU: economic, financial, technical and social trends, Asen Zlatarov University, 2024, Varna, Bulgaria (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: მ. ფუტკარაძე, ლ. ფუტკარაძე) - The impact of digitalization and artificial intelligence on sustainable development and energy efficiency of the Georgian banking sector
International Forum on Energy Management, Ecological Innovation, and Agro-Industrial Practices, North China University, 2024, Zhengzhou, China (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: T. Zoidze) - Businesses And Government – Relations and Institutional Mechanisms (The Case of Georgia)
VI INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC CONFERENCE OF ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT RESEARCHERS, Azerbaijan State University of Economics, 2024, Baku, Azerbaijan (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: გიორგი ქათამაძე) - Social Marketing: Requirements for Entrepreneurship in Rural Areas
VI International scientific conference of economics and management researchers, Azerbaijan State University of Economics, 2024, Azerbaijan (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: et al) - Transformation of Fiscal Policy in the Context of European Integration
XIV International Scientific Conference, State Tax University, 2023, Kyiv, Ukraine - საინვესტიციო გარემოს, როგორც ეკონომიკური ზრდის ფაქტორის შეფასების მეთოდოლოგიური საკითხები
საერთაშორისო სამეცნიერო კონფერენცია: „ადამიანური კაპიტალი, ინსტიტუტები და ეკონომიკური ზრდა“,, ქუთაისის უნივერსიტეტი, 2023, ქუთაისი, საქართველო (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: რამინ ცინარიძე, ლაშა ბერიძე) - Innovation system development mechanisms and strategies
International Conference on Economics, Finance & Business, University of Washington Rome Center, 2023, Rome, Italy (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: Aleko Meladze) - პოლიტიკური არასტაბილურობით გამოწვეული ეკონომიკური დაუცველობა პატარა ძალის მქონე ქვეყნებში
საერთაშორისო სამეცნიერო კონფერენცია: „ეკონომიკისა და ბიზნესის გლობალური გამოწვევები და მდგრადი განვითარება”, ბათუმის შოთა რუსთაველის სახელმწიფო უნივერსიტეტი ეკონომიკისა და ბიზნესის ფაკულტეტი, 2023, ბათუმი, საქართველო (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: შოთა ვეშაპიძე, გია ზოიძე) - The use of transferable skills in education and its impact on the economy
ACNS Conference on Cloud and Immersive Technologies in Education, Institute for Digitalisation of Education, 2022, Ukraine (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: გია ზოიძე) - Analysis and Forecasts of the Impact of Non-performing Loans on the Economy in Pandemic Conditions
საერთაშორისო კონფერენცია ბიზნესსა და ტექნოლოგიებში, ტექნიკური უნივერსიტეტი, 2022, თურქეთი - The Gravity of Cryptocurrency and Prospects in a Post-Pandemic Economy
International Scientic and Practical Conference „Sustainable Development in the PostPandemic Period”, Estonian Entrepreneurship University of Applied Sciences, 2021, Estonia (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: G. Zoidze) - Use of hedging instruments on example of grain market
International Scientific Conference on Engineering for Rural Development, Latvia Univ Life Sci & Technologies, 2021, Latvia/Jelgava - Competition in the Georgian banking sector and its impact on the credit policy of commercial banks
International Multidisciplinary Symposium "Universitaria Simpro", University of Petrosani, 2021, Romania - Empirical analysis of agricultural development financing and the ways to improve agribusiness management
International Scientific Conference on Economic Science for Rural Development, Latvia Univ Life Sci & Technoogies, 2021, (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: ი. ჩხაიძე, ნ. მახარაძე) - Transit Potential of Georgia and its Role in the Financial and Economic Development of the Country
International Conference Innovative Manufacturing Engineering & Energy, National Technical University of Athens, 2020, Greece (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: N. Tunadze) - Importance of Professional Diversification in University
6th International Workshop on UI GreenMetric World University Rankings: “Universities Responsibility for Sustainable Development Goals and World’s Complex Challenges”, University of Zanjan, 2020, Zanjan - Відображення в бухгалтерському обліку операцій з ліквідації підприємства при визнанні підприємства банкрутом
International Conference International Transport Infrastructure, Industrial Centers and Corporate Logistics, Ukrainian State University of Railway Transport, 2020, Ukraine (თანაავტორ(ებ)ი: A. Slobodianyk)
- 01.2024 - 01.2025 - საქართველოს საბანკო სისტემის ციფრული ტრანსფორმაცია: გამოწვევები და პერსპექტივები
შოთა რუსთაველის საქართველოს ეროვნული სამეცნიერო ფონდი, სამაგისტრო/სადოქტორო სამეცნიერო საგრანტო პროექტის კონსულტანტი - 01.2024 - 01.2025 - ვენჩერული კაპიტალის როლი სტარტაპების განვითარებაში: საქართველოსა და ცენტრალურ-აღმოსავლეთ ევროპის კომპარატიული ანალიზი
შოთა რუსთაველის საქართველოს ეროვნული სამეცნიერო ფონდი, სამაგისტრო/სადოქტორო სამეცნიერო საგრანტო პროექტის კონსულტანტი - 03.2023 - 12.2023 - ინოვაციური ეკონომიკის განვითარების პერსპექტივები რეგიონში ეკონომიკისა და ბიზნესის გლობალური გამოწვევების პირობებში
ბათუმის შოთა რუსთველის სახელმწიფო უნივერსიტეტი, პროექტის ხელმძღვანელი - 12.2022 - 12.2024 - მცირე და საშუალო ბიზნეს სუბიექტების კრიზისი და მისი პრევენცია პოსტ-პანდემიურ პერიოდში საქართველოში“